PlanetJailbreak

Jailbreak III Tournament &ndash January 2004

Jailbreak Tournament Schedule:


01 MondayJan. 12th 2004 19.00 CET ][apitatevs.Death Jugglers
02 FridayJan. 16th 2004 20.00 CET Team Lockdownvs.Fraggalonia One
03 SaturdayJan. 17th 2004 20.30 CET Fraggalonia Twovs.Death Jugglers
04 MondayJan. 19th 2004 20.00 CET Fraggalonia Onevs.The Enigma Zone Crew
05 ThursdayJan. 22nd 2004 20.00 CET Team Parolevs.][apitate
06 FridayJan. 23rd 2004 20.00 CET Dutch Fightersvs.Fraggalonia One
07 SundayFeb. 15th 2004 19.00 CET Team Parolevs.Death Jugglers
08 MondayJan. 26th 2004 20:00 CET ][apitatevs.Fraggalonia Two
09 TuesdayJan. 27th 2004 20:00 CET The Enigma Zone Crewvs.Dutch Fighters
10 ThursdayJan. 29th 2004 20:00 CET Team Lockdownvs.The Enigma Zone Crew
11 FridayJan. 30th 2004 20.00 CET Team Lockdownvs.DutchFighters
12 SaturdayJan. 31st 2004 20:00 CET Team Parolevs.Fraggalonia Two

Jailbreak Tournament Results:


01 ][apitate Death Jugglers
Map 01 JB-Mafia 3 0
Map 02 JB-Jupiter 5 4
Map 03 JB-UnderConstruction 5 1
Total 3 0

02 Team  Lockdown Fraggalonia One
Map 01 JB-Atothis 3 2
Map 02 JB-UnderConstruction 8 0
Map 03 JB-Sprinta 2 0
Total 3 0

03 Fraggalonia Two Death Jugglers
Map 01 JB-DarkTowers 5 2
Map 02 JB-NightMoves 0 2
Map 03 JB-Complex 0 1
Total 1 2

04 Fraggalonia One The Enigma Zone Crew
Map 01 JB-SkullDrudgery 5 2
Map 02 JB-Freya][ 0 1
Map 03 JB-Mafia 1 0
Total 2 1

05 Team Parole ][apitate
Map 01 JB-Mafia 3 2
Map 02 JB-Construction 3 2
Map 03 JB-Sprinta 2 0
Total 3 0

06 Dutch Fighters Fraggalonia One
Map 01 JB-Mafia 0 2
Map 02 JB-SkullDrudgery 0 9
Map 03 JB-Construction 3 2
Total 1 2

07 Team Parole Death Jugglers
Map 01 JB-DarkTowers 3 2
Map 02 JB-SkullDrudgery 4 2
Map 03 JB-Pandora 8 0
Total 3 0

08 ][apitate Fraggalonia Two
Map 01 JB-DarkTowers 1 5
Map 02 JB-Mafia 2 1
Map 03 JB-Pandora 3 2
Total 2 1

09 The Enigma Zone Crew Dutch Fighters
Map 01 JB-Construction 3 2
Map 02 JB-Mafia 2 1
Map 03 JB-Atothis 4 2
Total 3 0

10 Team Lockdown The Enigma Zone Crew
Map 01 JB-Construction 2 3
Map 02 JB-Atothis 4 2
Map 03 JB-IndusRageXL 1 3
Total 1 2

11 Team Lockdown Dutch Fighters
Map 01 JB-Mafia 4 1
Map 02 JB-Construction 5 1
Map 03 JB-LostFalls 1 4
Total 2 1

12 Team Parole Fraggalonia Two
Map 01 JB-Construction 4 0
Map 02 JB-Talaeron 0 3
Map 03 JB-Pandora 7 0
Total 2 1

Ranking:


Rank Team Played Wins Losses Points MatchDif
01 The Enigma Zone Crew 3 2 1 2 +3
02 Team Lockdown 3 2 1 2 +3
03 Fraggalonia One 3 2 1 2 -1
04 Dutch Fighters 3 0 3 0 -5

Rank Team Played Wins Losses Points MatchDif
01 Team Parole 3 3 0 3 +7
02 ][apitate 3 2 1 2 +1
03 Death Jugglers 3 1 2 1 -5
04 Fraggalonia Two 3 0 3 0 -3


Semifinals:


S01 SundayMar. 7th 2004 19.30 CET Team Lockdownvs.Team Parole
S02 SundayMar. 14th 2004 19.30 CET The Enigma Zone Crewvs.][apitate

Results:


S01 Team Lockdown Team Parole
Map 01 JB-Grudge 4 2
Map 02 JB-Community 2 5
Map 03 JB-IT 0 3
Total 1 2


S02 The Enigma Zone Crew ][apitate
Map 01 JB-Babylon 6 0
Map 02 JB-Ancient 4 1
Total 2 0


Finals:


F01 SundayMar. 21st 2004 19.30 CET Team Lockdownvs.][apitate
F02 SundayMar. 28th 2004 19.30 CET Team Parolevs.The Enigma Zone Crew

Results:


F01 ][apitate Team Lockdown
Map 01 JB-Mafia 2 1
Map 02 JB-Atothis 3 4
Map 03 JB-DarkTowers 7 3
Map 04 JB-Pandora 7 2
Total 3 1


F02 Team Parole The Enigma Zone Crew
Map 01 JB-Pandora 2 5
Map 02 JB-SkullDrudgery 1 4
Map 03 JB-Construction 3 0
Map 04 JB-Mafia 1 2
Total 1 3